Privacy & Terms

Privacy

ITM Partnerships Ltd. - Privacy Policy

Last Updated: March 26, 2021

Our Privacy Policy applies to all platforms and services ITM Partnerships Ltd., an Ontario, Canada, corporation (“Lightbeam Courier”) offers, including our website, LightbeamCourier.com, the Customer/Sender App and the Driver App mobile applications (collectively, the “Services”) and applies the same to all users, whether you are (i) a driver who picks-up, carries or drops-off goods (herein, a “Driver”), (ii) someone (herein, a “Sender”) who uses our Services to send goods with a Driver and/or have goods picked up by a Driver, and/or (iii) the recipient of goods (herein, a “Customer”). For greater certainty, the Sender in some cases can also be the Customer or someone who signs-up to potentially use our Services (Driver, Sender, Customer and potential users are collectively referred to herein as “Users”).

BY USING OUR SERVICES OR BY OTHERWISE GIVING US YOUR INFORMATION, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, you should not use our Services or give us any of your personal information. You should also review Lightbeam Couriers’ Terms and Conditions (www.LightbeamCourier.com/terms), which also apply to your use of the Services.

1. What Information Do We Collect and How?

We collect Personal Information (as defined herein) from several different sources, including information you provide directly to us, when you use the Services, and from third parties. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” means information that can be used to identify and contact you; specifically, your name, address, e-mail address, country of residence, as well as other information when such information is combined with your personal information. Personal information does not include "aggregate" information, which is data we collect about the use of our website, app, engineering services and/or our products. Our Privacy Policy does not restrict or limit our collection and use of the aforementioned “aggregate information”. We receive and store any information that you provide to us, either directly or through your use of our Services. For example, we collect Personal Information from you when you contact us with inquiries, respond to one of our surveys, or use our Services.

2. Personal Information You Provide.

(A) Account Information. When you sign up to use our Services (whether by signing up through the Customer/Sender App, the Driver App, LightbeamCourier.com and/or through any of your social media accounts) we collect your Personal Information you provide to us; including but not limited to, your name, email address, mobile phone number, and payment information. You may choose to share additional information as well, such as a profile photo or saved addresses, and set up other preferences.

(B) Driver Information. If you apply to be a Driver, we collect your Personal Information you provide to us in your application sign up process; including, but not limited to, your name, email address, mobile phone number, date of birth, profile photo, physical address, social security number, driver’s license information, vehicle information, and auto insurance information. We also collect the payment information you provide, including your bank routing numbers and or Banking Account Information and tax information.

(C) Communications. When you contact us or we contact you, post questions or reviews, or contribute to our blogs or Lightbeam Courier’ community forum, we collect the information that you provide, including the contents of messages or attachments you send us.

(D) Ratings and Feedback. When you rate and provide feedback about Senders, Customers, Drivers, or the Services, we collect all of the information you provide.

(E) Lightbeam Courier  Referral Programs. If you participate in any Pickups referral program, such as recommending our Services to a friend or recommending a friend for a job with Pickups, we will ask you for certain information about your friend, including their name and email address or mobile number. We store this information for the sole purpose of contacting the referral about our Services and tracking the success of our referral programs.

(F) Promotion Codes: When entering promo codes in connection with our Services (“Promo Codes”), such Promo Codes may or may not be obtained through various marketing campaigns that will ask you for certain information; including, but not limited to, your name, email address and/or mobile number. We store this information for the sole purpose to better offer our Services and to track the success of any marketing campaign programs put in place in connection with our Platform.

(F) Job Applications. If you apply to be an employee with Lightbeam Courier, we will collect the information you submit to us, including your resume, contact information, and references.

3. Information We Collect When You Use the Services.

(A) Usage Information. We collect information about your use of the Services, including pickup and drop-off information, package, goods, items, order details, date, time, destination, distance, route, payment, and whether you used a promotional or referral code. We also collect information about your interactions with the Services, including the pages and content you view on the web site or app, and the dates and times you access the Services.

(B) Google Maps API(s)

Geo-location & Other API(s). Your device will share your GPS coordinates when the Customer/Sender App and the Driver App are open. We use Google Maps API(s) for this purpose and by using the Customer/Sender App and the Driver App, you agree to the Google Maps Platform Terms of Use and Privacy Policy located at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy. When you are using the Customer/Sender App to input location details, such addresses are converted to geographic coordinates, or the reverse. We use Google Maps API(s) for this purpose and by using the Customer/Sender App and the Driver App, you agree to the Google Maps Platform Terms of Use and Privacy Policy located at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy. When you are using the Customer/Sender App to input a location, that App automatically fills in the name and/or address of a place as a user types in establishments, geographic locations, or prominent points of interest. We use Google Maps API(s) for this purpose and by using the Customer/Sender App and the Driver App, you agree to the Google Maps Platform Terms of Use and Privacy Policy located at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy. When you are using the Customer/Sender App to input text-based geographic searches, that App will return suggested queries as users’ type. We use Google Maps API(s) for this purpose and by using the Customer/Sender App and the Driver App, you agree to the Google Maps Platform Terms of Use and Privacy Policy located at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy. When the Customer/Sender App and the Driver App are being used to input the details of a delivery request, the travel distance and time for a matrix of origins and destinations, based on the recommended route between start and end points are displayed. We use Google Maps API(s) for this purpose and by using the Customer/Sender App and the Driver App, you agree to the Google Maps Platform Terms of Use and Privacy Policy https://www.google.com/policies/privacy.

(C) Information About Your Device. We collect information about the device you use to access the Services, including device manufacturer and model, operating system, the mobile browser you use, mobile carrier, device and advertising identifiers, IP address, and preferences and settings (such as preferred language and push notification settings).

(D) Cookies, Analytics and Third-Party Technologies. We and our third-party service providers use a variety of technologies that passively and automatically collect certain information whenever you visit or interact with our Services, including the technologies listed below:

  1. Cookies. A cookie is a data file placed on your computer or mobile device when it is used to access our Services. Cookies may be used for many purposes, including, without limitation, remembering you and your preferences and tracking your visits to our Website and web pages.

  2. Web Beacons. Web beacons are tiny graphics with a unique identifier (“1×1 GIFs” or “clear GIFs”), similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of web users. Web beacons allow us to understand how Users navigate our Services and what content is effective, which allows us to manage and improve the Services. We also use web beacon technologies to count Users of our Services, how many of the e-mails we send were opened and how many particular articles or links on our pages were actually viewed.

  3. Embedded Scripts. Embedded Scripts are programming code and collect information about your exchanges and communications with our Services. They are temporarily downloaded onto your device from our web server (or from a third-party service provider) and are active only while you are connected to our Services. The code is deactivated and/or deleted after.

  4. Order Processing: Lightbeam Courier uses Bambora, a third-party payment processor to process payment transactions (“Payment Processor”) via their API key integration within our app platform. Owners are required to provide valid credit card and billing information (“Billing Information”) to Lightbeam Courier and the Payment Processor when making purchases through the Lightbeam Courier service. The collection, use and disclosure of all personal information by the Payment Processor is governed by the Bambora Terms of Use and Privacy Policy (https://www.bambora.com/en/ca/terms-conditions/ and https://www.bambora.com/en/ca/privacy-policy/).

4. Information From Third Parties.

If you have signed up for Co-Branded Services (as defined herein), Lightbeam Courier will receive information from our partner about you, the package you are sending, and delivery details. Lightbeam Courier will use any such information consistent with the terms of this Privacy Policy. In the normal course of business, we may supplement the information we collect about Users with outside records from third parties, including governmental agencies and background check providers (for Drivers), financial service providers, and advertising providers.

5. Personal Information from Publicly-Available Sources and Third Parties.

  1. Information We Receive From Partners. If you make a purchase through one of our Partners that offers delivery with Lightbeam Courier, we receive such information about your purchase, including, but not limited, your name, phone number, the product you purchased, receipt and the delivery location.

  2. Background Information on Drivers. Lightbeam Courier works with third-party providers to perform driving abstracts, criminal background checks, driver’s license verification, identity verification on potential drivers and active/approved drivers, and in some instances these third parties provide potential drivers and active/approved drivers’ records to Lightbeam Courier as part of the background check and verification process.

  3. Information From Affiliates and Non-Affiliated Third Parties. We may collect information about you or others through our affiliates or through non-affiliated third parties. For example, you may be able to access our website (LightbeamCourier.com), the Customer/Sender App and/or the Driver App through a social networking account, such as Facebook. If you access our website (LightbeamCourier.com, the Customer/Sender App and/or the Driver App through your Facebook account, you agree to allow us to have access to certain personal information in your Facebook profile. This personal information may include, but is not limited to, your name, profile picture, gender, networks, and/or email address and other information you allow to be imported from Facebook, which is controlled in your Facebook privacy settings.

  4. Social networking sites, such as Facebook, have their own policies for handling your personal information. For a description of how these sites may use and disclose your personal information, including any information you make public, please consult the specific social networking sites' privacy policies. We have no control over how any third-party site uses and/or discloses the personal information it collects about you.

  5. We may also collect information about you or others through non-affiliated third parties. For example, to the extent permitted by law, we may, in our sole discretion, ask for and collect supplemental information from third parties, such as information about your credit from a credit bureau, or information to verify your identity or trustworthiness, or for other fraud or safety protection purposes. We may also collect demographic information, which may include information such as income, marital status, spending habits, and other information pertaining to customers. We may combine information that we collect from you through our website (LightbeamCourier.com), the Customer/Sender App and/or the Driver App with information that we obtain from such affiliated and non-affiliated third parties and information derived from any other products or services we provide.

6. How We Use Your Information.

  1. To Provide and Operate the Services. We use your personal information to process your registration and to verify your information is valid and up to date, to respond to your inquiries, provide the services you request, process payments, and otherwise manage your account. We may also use your personal information to customize your experience with our Services, or to serve you content that is most relevant to you, and to enable you to participate in a variety of our Services’ features such as sweepstakes and promotions and administer these activities. We may also use your personal information to investigate and resolve incidents in connection with the Services.

  2. Improving our Services. We use your personal information to perform research, testing, and analysis; develop new products, features, partnerships, and services; prevent, find, and resolve software or hardware issues; and monitor and improve our operations and processes, including security practices, algorithms, and other modeling.

  3. Consider Your Application for Employment. If you have applied for a job with Lightbeam Courier, we will use your personal information to consider your qualifications for employment.

  4. Additional Uses. We may also use your Personal Information as we believe to be necessary or appropriate for certain essential purposes, including:

  • to comply with applicable law and legal process;

  • to respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government authorities outside your country of residence;

  • to detect, prevent, or investigate potential security incidents or fraud;

  • to facilitate the functionality of our website and mobile application;

  • to enforce our terms and conditions;

  • to protect our operations;

  • to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, security and/or that of you or others; and

  • to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.

If you submit any information relating to other people in connection with the Services, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

7. When and How We Share Your Information With Third Parties.

We do not sell your personal information. To deliver our Services, we may share your personal information with other Users, third parties, and service providers in the following ways:

  1. User Content. Your member profile and information that you post or share, such as photos, reviews, comments, suggestions, questions about a delivery of Services, information about you or your experience, posts or comments on Lightbeam Courier’ blogs or community forums (collectively “User Content”), may be seen and shared with other Users of our Services or the public. You should therefore think carefully before deciding what information you share.

  2. Information Shared Between Users. We provide some of your Personal Information, such as your first name, photo, and details about your package, goods, items , delivery and order, to the driver pool and driver who accepts your delivery request order of Services, so that the Driver may contact the Sender, facilitate pick-up and delivery, and so that you can track your package to the Customer.

  3. Third Parties Providing Services on Our Behalf. Lightbeam Courier uses third party vendors to assist in providing the Services to Users. We may provide these vendors with access to the following categories of personal information.:

  • personal identifiers, such as your name, address, email address, date of birth, government identification number (such as social security number), driver’s license information, vehicle information, and auto insurance information;

  • location data;

  • financial information such as banking information, bank routing numbers, tax information, and any other payment information you provide us;

  • transaction information, such as ride information, Driver/Rider statistics and feedback, and Driver/Rider transaction history; and

  • Internet or other electronic network activity information, such as IP address, type of browser, version of operating system, carrier and/or manufacturer, device identifiers, and mobile advertising identifiers.

We disclose the above noted information for the following business purposes: design and/or operate the Services, track our Services’ analytics, process payments, assist in anti-fraud and security measures, help us provide customer support and geo-location information to our Users and to provide advertising services to Lightbeam Courier. Third parties enable us to provide many administrative services, including sending you special offers and targeted advertisements, hosting our job application form, performing technical and maintenance services, database management, web analytics, and other administrative services.

  1. Google Analytics. Lightbeam Courier uses Google Analytics Display Advertising, including Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Cookie and/or Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting to target and serve ads based on your past visits to our website, to gather information about the success of ad impressions and our Users’ interactions with ad impressions, measure and research the effectiveness of Lightbeam Courier’ features, offerings, advertisements, and email communications (by determining which emails you open and act upon) and other uses of ad services related to visits to our site or use of the mobile app. In conjunction with these features, your web browser automatically sends certain information to Google when you visit our site or use the app. To see how Google uses your information go to How Google uses data.

8. Users can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising using Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on.

  1. Co-Branded Services. At times, some of our Services may be provided to you in association with third parties including charities and sponsors (“Co-Branded Services”) and your use of these Co-Branded Services may require you or us to disclose certain of your information to the third party, for instance to confirm your package has been delivered. Any Co-Branded Services offered to you will specifically identify the third party. Any information that you disclose directly to a third party will be subject to that party’s posted privacy policy.

  2. Sweepstakes, Contests and Promotions. From time to time, Lightbeam Courier may offer sweepstakes, contests, and other promotions (collectively, a “Promotion”) that require registration. Each Promotion may contain specific rules and requirements, which will be disclosed to you at the time of sign-up. If you choose to enter a Promotion, your information may be disclosed to third parties or the public in connection with the administration of such Promotion, including, in connection with winner selection, prize fulfillment, and as required by law or permitted by the Promotion’s official rules, such as on a winners list.

  3. Legal Reasons. We may access, use, preserve, transfer and disclose your personal information to government, law enforcement officials and/or private parties as we reasonably determine to be necessary and appropriate to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, subpoenas, governmental requests or legal process; to protect the safety, rights, property or security of Lightbeam Courier, our Services or any third party, including you; to protect the safety of the public; to detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; and/or to prevent or stop activity we reasonably consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, an illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity.

  4. Investors and Affiliates. We may share your Personal Information with current, future and prospective individual investors or with our parent, subsidiaries and affiliates for internal reasons, including, during the course of any due diligence process.

  5. Business Transfers and Financings. We may disclose and transfer all your information to a prospective or subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of our Services or applicable database or in connection with a financing, corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our assets or other corporate change.

9. Your Rights and Choices Regarding Your Information.

I. All Users.

  1. Emails. You can unsubscribe from marketing-related emails by clicking unsubscribe at the bottom of any message. We will still send you transactional and administrative emails about your use of the Services and your account.

  2. Text Messages. You can opt out of text messages by contacting support@Lightbeamcourier.com, changing your account settings, or replying STOP from the mobile device that received the message. We use a third-party phone number masking service that protects your phone numbers when you are contacting anyone through the Customer/Sender App and/or the Driver App via text or phone.

  3. Push Notifications. You can opt out of receiving push notifications through your device settings.

  4. Location Information. To ensure the safe delivery of packages, Lightbeam Courier’ Terms and Conditions (www.LightbeamCourier.com/terms) requires Drivers to keep their location on while pickups and deliveries are in progress. Users can otherwise prevent their device from sharing location information through the device’s system settings. Note that this may impact Lightbeam Couriers’ ability to provide you our full range of features and services.

  5. Targeted Advertising. If you would like to opt out of any targeted advertising from us, please access the https://youradchoices.ca/en/tools. Please note that this will opt you out of targeted ads from all participating advertisers. If you opt out, you may continue to receive online advertising from us; however, these ads may not be as relevant to you. Note that in order for behavioral advertising opt-outs to work on your device, your browser must be set to accept Cookies. If you delete Cookies, buy a new device, access our Services from a different device, login under a different screen name, or change web browsers, you will need to opt-out again.

  6. Cookies. You can modify your cookie settings on your browser, but if you delete or choose not to accept our cookies, you may be missing out on certain features of the Services.

  7. Do Not Track. Your browser may offer you a “Do Not Track” option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and services that you do not want them to track your online activities. Lightbeam Courier does not currently support Do Not Track requests because there is no standard interpretation or practice for such signals.

  8. Modifying Your Account Information. You can review and modify certain account information by logging in to your account settings and profile.

  9. User Content. To request removal of your User Content, please contact us through support@LightbeamCourier.com. We will make reasonable efforts to remove your User Content as requested.

  10. Closing Your Account. You can cancel your User account by contacting us at support@Lightbeamcourier.com. Even after you close your Lightbeam Courier account, we will retain certain of your information (including geo-location, trip history, credit card information and transaction history) as needed to comply with our legal, regulatory and contractual obligations, resolve disputes, conclude any activities related to cancellation of an account (such as addressing chargebacks from your credit card company), investigate or prevent fraud and other inappropriate activity, to enforce our agreements, and for other business reasons. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by us as long as necessary for us to provide our Services effectively.

10. Other Things for You to Know.

  1. Third Party Content. The Services may link to other web sites and online services. The inclusion of a link on the website or mobile app does not imply endorsement of the linked third party website or their products and services and is provided for your convenience only. We have no control over such third parties and if you decide to access any third-party link, you do so subject to the terms and conditions and privacy policy of that site.

  2. Social Media Features and Widgets. Lightbeam Courier’ online and mobile Services may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button, and widgets such as a “Share This” button. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our online or mobile Services and may set a Cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our online Services. Your interactions with these features and widgets are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing them.

  3. Children. Our Services are not directed toward minors and no one under 18 is allowed to register with or use the Services. If we discover that we have inadvertently collected your Personal Information from a person under 18, we will delete that information immediately. If you are a parent or guardian of a minor and believe he or she has disclosed personal information to us, please contact us at support@LightbeamCourier.com

  4. Security. The security of all personal information we collect is important to LightbeamCourier.com. We use remote servers via the cloud to store all your personal information. By using our services, you agree to any third party remote server provider’s Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. We use standard, industry-wide, commercially reasonable efforts and security practices to protect and safeguard your information against loss, theft and unauthorized access, use and modification . However, we cannot guarantee the security of users data to be 100% , nor can we guarantee that information you supply won’t be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet or wireless communication. Any information you transmit to Lightbeam Courier is done at your own risk. If you believe and/or suspect that your account has been compromised, please contact us immediately at support@LightbeamCourier.com and or 647-453-9074

  5. Retention: We will keep your personal information for as long as it remains necessary for the identified purpose or as required by law, which may extend beyond the termination of our relationship with you. We may retain certain data as necessary to prevent fraud or future abuse, or for legitimate business purposes, such as analysis of aggregated, non-personal information, account recovery, or if required by law. All retained personal information will remain subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

11. Contact Us.

If you have questions about anything in this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@LightbeamCourier.com

 

12. Changes To Our Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices and our users' needs. As we update, expand and diversify our products and services, this Privacy Policy may evolve. Please check this Privacy Policy from time to time for updates by checking the date of the "Last Update" at the top of this document. If we make any material changes to our Privacy Policy, we will notify you here. A link to our Privacy Policy will be provided at the bottom of each page on our website and app. You acknowledge and agree that your access of our website and app, and your use of our Services following any posted changes to the Privacy Policy shall indicate your acceptance of such changes.

13. Applicable Law.

Lightbeam Courier is committed to respect the legislative provisions as specified in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c.5 (https://lawslois.justice.gc.ca/ENG/ACTS/P-8.6/index.html).

TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR COURIERS


As a Lightbeam Courier Delivery Agent you will receive alerts on your smart phone. You can access step-by-step instructions in our mobile app for picking up an order and delivering it to the customer. We will work together to make sure we provide top level service to all our customers at all times. Our couriers and Lightbeam Courier will build this community based company together and grow in the process.

 

Transportation: Couriers can walk, ride bicycles, drive vehicles, or use public transportations in order to reach destinations in order to deliver messages or materials.

 

Vehicles: Courier driver is responsible for maintaining his/her vehicle, which includes fueling costs, routine servicing and any repairs needed to keep the vehicle reliable.

 

Documents: Drivers must carry proof of insurance, vehicle registration and valid driver license.

 

Physical Conditions: Drivers should be in good physical condition and general health. The performance of physical activities which include but are not limited to considerable use of your arms, legs, moving your whole body, such as climbing, lifting, balancing, walking, and handling of materials.

 

Load/Unload: Load vehicles with listed goods up to 60 Pounds, ensuring goods are loaded correctly while taking precautions with fragile goods. Unload and sort items collected along the delivery path.

 

Dress code: Should always wear clean clothing and be nicely groomed when representing Lightbeam Courier for pickup/delivery.

 

Mobile Phone: Must have a smart phone with a data plan. Mobile phone must be turned on after accepting an order to delivery. Maintain enough battery charge after accepting an order and must call the dispatcher in case of battery or mobile phone failures. Courier driver should have a car charger.

 

Accepting Orders: Couriers should not wait to accept high value orders only. Order accepting pattern will be evaluated by Lightbeam Courier system and such actions may cause negative driver ratings.

 

Customer Privacy: Drivers should not accept any open boxes. Need the approval of the dispatcher if such packages are to be accepted. Couriers should respect our customers and not unpack or leave the parcels unattended at any time for any reason. In any case, in which the package looks suspicious they should contact dispatch and follow given instructions.

 

Communication: Couriers should not directly communicate (phone, text, email etc) with customers unless dispatch asks them to. Always stay in contact with dispatchers when additional pickups are required.

 

Lost/Stolen Parcels: Couriers take full responsibility for the orders they carry. Couriers, who have lost or stolen parcels, should immediately contact dispatch. Losing package will have negative ratings for couriers and can cause termination/involving law enforement if events occur.

 

Emergency: If courier is unable to deliver an order for any emergency reasons, they should contact dispatch to arrange another courier to continue his/her delivery and meet the service time.

 

Handover Parcels: Couriers are not allowed to handover parcels to other couriers or friends/family members to complete an order. If they are unable to complete a delivery they should immediately contact dispatch to make the necessary arrangements.

 

Validate order: Only pick up and deliver items/quantities that are specified in order details. Report any discrepancies to dispatcher and make the necessary corrections.

 

Deadline Awareness: Ensure secure delivery of packages as per service times. Driver takes responsibility of pickup and delivery after accepting orders. Must contact dispatcher and make necessary arrangements if service deadline is breached. Report expected delays to dispatchers and make necessary arrangements.

Couriers should have good knowledge about routes for orders they accept. Plan and follow the most efficient routes for delivering goods. Be familiar with the local area and must have a good understanding of traffic patterns.

 

Parking/Traffic Offense: Couriers are responsible for any parking tickets and / or any road traffic offences/fines.

 

Safety Equipment/Precautions: Should use headset/Bluetooth/any hands-free system while driving or riding bicycle for safety reasons. Bicycle messenger should always wear safety gear (Helmet) and carry a bicycle lock at all times.

 

Health Safety Insurance: Lightbeam Courier does not provide any employee health/safety insurance or benefits. Couriers should understand that this is an independent contract position and Lightbeam Courier will not be responsible for couriers’ health and safety.

 

Signature Capturing: Obtain first/last name along with signatures at both pickup and delivery using Lightbeam Courier mobile application. Must update order pickup and order delivery status using mobile app for every order.

 

Business License: Couriers do not require a business license to work with Lightbeam.

 

Customer Feedback: Must be reliable, self-motivated and possess outstanding customer relation skills. Customer is surveyed to provide courier performance feedback for every order. Every courier will be evaluated using ratings provided by customers. Courier’s commission will be affected upon negative customer feedback and may cause termination of employment if issue is very severe.